2285 Treetop Lane Sumter, SC 29154
Listing Courtesy of: SUMTER BOARD OF REALTORS / Listed By: Tyler Simmons, Coldwell Banker Realty

  2285 Treetop Lane Sumter, SC 29154

Active (75 Days)
$225,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,587
SQFT

Description

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and charm in this beautiful brick ranch-style home! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this inviting residence offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere with timeless character throughout. The classic brick exterior creates wonderful curb appeal, while the thoughtfully designed layout provides comfortable living and entertaining spaces. Inside, you'll find generous natural light, cozy living areas, and charming details that make the home feel truly special. It offers ample amount of storage space with a large shed in the backyard and large garage. The home also offers two utility closets, with one having access from the garage. The roof and HVAC unit have also been recently replaced. With plenty of room to relax and host guests, this property is ideal for everyday living. Full of personality and move-in ready, this charming ranch is a place you'll be proud to call home.

MLS #:
202072
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986

SUMTER BOARD OF REALTORS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:28 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
  • 1,587 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$225,000
-4%
-$10,000
May 06, 2026
Price Changed
$235,000
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 04, 2026
Price Changed
$240,000
-4%
-$9,995
Mar 09, 2026
Listed
$249,995
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®